NY Section XI 2019 (Suffolk)
Re: NY Section XI 2019 (Suffolk)
How is Xavier Arline not a sec 11 AA?
Re: NY Section XI 2019 (Suffolk)
Section 11 US HS All-Americans:
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Conor Calderone 2019 Midfield Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) James Ringer 2019 Midfield Bayport-Blue Point
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Joey Spallina 2022 Attack Mount Sinai
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Hoffman 2019 Attack Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Sidorski 2019 Attack East Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Michael Alexander 2019 Defense West Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Patrick O’Neill 2019 LSM Ward Melville
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Xavier Arline 2020 Attack Shoreham-Wading River
https://www.uslacrosse.org/players/high ... ool-awards
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Conor Calderone 2019 Midfield Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) James Ringer 2019 Midfield Bayport-Blue Point
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Joey Spallina 2022 Attack Mount Sinai
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Hoffman 2019 Attack Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Sidorski 2019 Attack East Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Michael Alexander 2019 Defense West Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Patrick O’Neill 2019 LSM Ward Melville
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Xavier Arline 2020 Attack Shoreham-Wading River
https://www.uslacrosse.org/players/high ... ool-awards
Live Free or Die!
Re: NY Section XI 2019 (Suffolk)
Great to see. For some reason the list I saw didn’t have Arline on it. Also, I’ve seen a number of 3x HS AA but looks like Spallina will be the first 4x. Man, some of the current young talent potentially looks generational.Cooter wrote: ↑Sat Jun 29, 2019 10:23 am Section 11 US HS All-Americans:
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Conor Calderone 2019 Midfield Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) James Ringer 2019 Midfield Bayport-Blue Point
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Joey Spallina 2022 Attack Mount Sinai
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Hoffman 2019 Attack Smithtown West
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) John Sidorski 2019 Attack East Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Michael Alexander 2019 Defense West Islip
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Patrick O’Neill 2019 LSM Ward Melville
New York - Section 11 (Suffolk County) Xavier Arline 2020 Attack Shoreham-Wading River
https://www.uslacrosse.org/players/high ... ool-awards