College Lacrosse NAIA Lacrosse > NAIA Men Schedule 2017

January
28 (A) Piedmont College @ (H) Montreat (N.C.) No Team Score
Round robin scrimmage 1
(H) Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Georgia College & State University 16-3
(A) Brevard College @ (H) Montreat (N.C.) No Team Score
Round robin scrimmage 3
(A) University of West Georgia @ (H) Point (Ga.) No Team Score
Scrimmage vs. University of West Georgia Club team
(A) Emory University @ (H) RV SCAD Savannah (Ga.) Cncl
February
4 (H) Rockhurst University def (A) Missouri Valley 12-11
(A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Columbus State University 10-4
(A) Reinhardt (Ga.) @ (H) Georgia Tech No Team Score
(A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) @ (H) Montreat (N.C.) FORFT
(H) Huntingdon College def (A) Tennessee Wesleyan 14-8
(A) Marymount California @ (H) California State University-Long Beach PPD
8 (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Oglethorpe University 19-3
(Match moved from Point University due to rain and unplayable field conditions)
(A) Cornell College @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) Cncl
scrimmage
11 (H) Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Point (Ga.) 29-10
(A) RV SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 12-2
(H) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 14-7
Home Opener
12 (H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 7-6 (OT)
(A) University of California-San Diego def (H) Marymount California 16-0
Olguin High School
17 (H) RV SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) 9 Robert Morris (Ill.) 12-9
(N) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 13-12
@ Father Ryan
18 (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 29-6
WHAC Opener
(A) SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 17-16 (OT)
(N) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (N) RV Asbury (Ky.) 6-4
Played at Pope John Paul
(H) Beloit College def (A) Ottawa (Kan.) 18-7
(A) 4 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 22-1
(H) 4 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 9 Robert Morris (Ill.) 14-4
(A) Benedictine (Kan.) @ (H) Westminster College No Team Score
Game is considered a scrimmage and no results can be reported.
(H) Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Co def (A) Marymount California 21-3
(H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 25-5
Played at Detroit Country Day
21 (A) Lees-McRae College def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 20-6
23 (A) 18 Colorado Mesa University def (H) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) 20-5
Colorado Mesa #18 NCAA Div II
24 (H) 3 Missouri Baptist def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 8-5
CBC High School
(A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 8-4
25 (H) 5 Missouri Baptist def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 13-2
CBC High School
(H) University of Dubuque def (A) Ottawa (Kan.) 11-8
(H) 4 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 7 Indiana Tech 21-11
(N) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (N) Asbury (Ky.) 9-6
Played at CBC High School
(A) Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 16-0
St. Vincent’s Athletic Complex
(N) SUNY-Delhi def (N) Point (Ga.) 11-7
(H) Marymount California def (A) California State University-East Bay 13-12
26 (A) Indiana Tech def (H) Tennessee Wesleyan 16-13
(N) Benedictine (Kan.) def (N) Montreat (N.C.) 11-4
Game will be played at Missouri Baptist University
(H) RV SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) RV SUNY-Delhi 11-9
28 (H) Keiser (Fla.) def (A) SUNY-Delhi 17-8
(H) Lincoln Memorial University def (A) Tennessee Wesleyan 23-11
(H) 9 Indiana Tech def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 18-9
March
1 (H) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 16-15 (OT)
Detroit Country Day Fieldhouse
(A) Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 21-3
2 (H) Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) SUNY-Delhi 12-9
(A) 3 Missouri Baptist def (H) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) 15-7
(H) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) Westminster College 27-1
3 (A) Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Vanderbilt University 13-8
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 11-4
4 (A) 13 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (H) Madonna (Mich.) 25-2
(H) Point (Ga.) def (A) Tennessee Wesleyan 13-12
(H) Concordia (Mich.) def (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 21-7
(H) SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 16-5
(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 14-5
(A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 3 Missouri Baptist 13-7
(H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 12-10
(H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-8
(A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Tech Cncl
(N) RV Michigan-Dearborn def (N) Asbury (Ky.) 20-5
Played at Missouri Valley College
5 (H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) Michigan-Dearborn 13-4
(A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) 7 Ottawa (Kan.) 16-13
6 (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) @ (H) Keiser (Fla.) FORFT
(A) 2 Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) 8 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 14-13
(A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) 9-6
(A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 6 Cumberland (Tenn.) 9-6
7 (A) Missouri Valley def (H) Tennessee Wesleyan 22-5
8 (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.) Cncl
(H) 5 Missouri Baptist def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 10-3
Game will be played at St. Louis Soccer Park.
(H) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 17-1
(H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 17-8
9 (A) Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Point (Ga.) 13-9
(H) Johnson & Wales University def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 11-9
(A) 1 Missouri Valley def (H) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) 13-9
10 (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 15-4
(H) Northern Arizona University def (A) Marymount California 29-1
11 (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Missouri Baptist PPD
(H) Montreat (N.C.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 17-6
(A) Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Reinhardt (Ga.) 9-4
(A) RV Indiana Tech def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 20-16
(A) Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 18-7
(N) University of California-Santa Cruz def (N) Marymount California 28-2
(H) Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Tennessee Wesleyan 18-9
(H) 9 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 14-8
Game will be played at Detroit Country Day School
12 (H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 10-8
(H) RV Indiana Tech def (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 31-2
13 (H) Montreat (N.C.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 12-5
(H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) 13-12 (OT)
14 (H) Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 13-9
(H) Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Shorter University 12-4
15 (N) 8 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (N) Montreat (N.C.) 21-5
Played at Tennessee Wesleyan
(H) St. Andrews (N.C.) def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 11-10
(A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) @ (H) Madonna (Mich.) PPD
Rescheduled to 3/16
(H) Ottawa (Kan.) def (A) Benedictine (Kan.) 14-9
16 (A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) 6 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 11-7
(H) Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Missouri Baptist 15-9
Reinhardt University
(N) Madonna (Mich.) def (N) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 12-9
To be played at Legacy Center (9299 Goble Dr)
17 (A) 2 Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Madonna (Mich.) 19-1
18 (A) Asbury (Ky.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 9-5
(H) 3 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 8 Keiser (Fla.) 14-7
(H) Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 11-9
(A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) RV Point (Ga.) 12-9
(H) 9 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 20-9
(H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 19-5
(A) RV Indiana Tech def (H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 15-14
(H) SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) Missouri Baptist 6-4
Reinhardt University
(H) Occidental College def (A) Marymount California 12-0
19 (H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 18-7
20 (H) 3 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 6 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 12-4
(A) RV Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) RV Indiana Tech 15-11
21 (A) Keiser (Fla.) def (H) Shorter University 24-8
(H) 9 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) 4 Siena Heights (Mich.) 11-10
(A) Colorado State University – Pueblo def (H) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) 14-13
22 (A) 10 Indiana Tech def (H) Madonna (Mich.) 28-5
(H) 2 Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 19-4
(A) Montana State University-Billings def (H) Marymount California 27-0
Daniel’s Field
(A) 10 Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 11-8
(A) 1 Missouri Valley def (H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 19-3
23 (A) RV Point (Ga.) def (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) 13-8
24 (A) 4 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 10-7
(A) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 21-7
(A) 3 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 15-3
(N) 9 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 20-3
Played at Missouri Valley
25 (H) Asbury (Ky.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 15-2
(A) RV Point (Ga.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 13-6
(H) University of South Carolina def (A) 6 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 20-8
(H) 10 Indiana Tech def (A) RV Michigan-Dearborn 18-12
(H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 16-3
(A) 3 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 10-4
(A) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 17-11
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 21-1
26 (H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) 9 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 22-8
11 a.m. CST start
(A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 23-3
28 (H) 4 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 14-0
(H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) 8 Missouri Baptist 13-12 (2OT)
29 (A) 1 Missouri Valley def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 21-3
(H) 5 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) RV Michigan-Dearborn 16-14
(H) 8 Indiana Tech def (A) 2 Lourdes (Ohio) 14-7
(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-8
30 (A) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 12-5
31 (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-8
April
1 (H) RV Missouri Baptist def (A) 9 Ottawa (Kan.) 7-4
Spartan Field
(N) RV Michigan-Dearborn def (N) Robert Morris (Ill.) 14-5
At Aquinas College
(A) 3 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) RV Point (Ga.) 19-1
(A) Montreat (N.C.) def (H) St. Andrews (N.C.) 19-13
Senior Day
(N) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 18-5
(H) 5 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) 2 Lourdes (Ohio) 17-11
(A) University of Northwestern – St. Paul def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 11-10 (OT)
(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 9-8
Played at Transylvania University
(H) 10 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) 8 Indiana Tech 14-10
2 (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 8-3
3 (H) Concordia (Mich.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 18-4
4 (A) Rockhurst University def (H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) 23-3
5 (A) 6 Indiana Tech def (H) 3 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 19-16
(A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) @ (H) 7 Lourdes (Ohio)
Lightning, Lourdes leads 2-1, 6:14 remaining 1st quarter
(H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 25-0
6 (H) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 15-8
7 (H) RV Missouri Baptist def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 9-8
MBU Spartan Field; Senior Day
(A) RV Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 13-5
(A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Kansas State University 18-5
8 (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) RV Michigan-Dearborn 11-6
(A) RV Point (Ga.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 14-7
(A) Madonna (Mich.) @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) Cncl
Senior Day
(A) 4 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 16-11
(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 11-4
(A) Biola University def (H) Marymount California 21-1
Olguin High School
(H) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 10-7
Slyvania Northview High School
(H) 6 Indiana Tech def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 21-7
Senior Night
(H) RV Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 15-1
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) 18-5
9 (A) Madonna (Mich.) @ (H) Clarke (Iowa) Cncl
Canceled
(A) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Tennessee Wesleyan 15-5
10 (H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 17-16 (OT)
11 (A) SUNY-Delhi def (H) Madonna (Mich.) 19-2
(H) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 10-9
Senior Day
12 (A) SUNY-Delhi def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 14-5
(H) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Madonna (Mich.) 16-4
(A) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) RV Michigan-Dearborn 12-10
13 (A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 16-11
Senior Day
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 19-2
14 (H) 8 Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) SUNY-Delhi 13-6
(N) 4 Indiana Tech def (N) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) 25-14
Christian Brothers College High School Stadium | St. Louis, Mo.
(H) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) St. Andrews (N.C.) 36-3
(H) University of California-Irvine def (A) 8 Marymount California 23-8
15 (H) 9 Missouri Baptist def (A) 4 Indiana Tech 16-8
MBU Spartan Field
(A) Madonna (Mich.) @ (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Cncl
(H) RV Point (Ga.) def (A) Georgia State 22-6
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) RV Ottawa (Kan.) 25-5
(H) TBA def (A) Marymount California 11-3
(H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) RV Michigan-Dearborn 25-10
(H) 8 Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) 6 Siena Heights (Mich.) 10-9 (OT)
Resumption of 4/5 game
18 (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 21-3
Senior Night
(A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) RV Ottawa (Kan.) 15-12
19 (A) 8 Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) 5 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 18-11
Semifinals
(A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) 4 Indiana Tech 18-17 (OT)
WHAC Tournament Sem-Finals
20 (N) 1 Missouri Valley def (N) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 21-5
KCAC Tournament Semifinal 1
(H) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) RV Ottawa (Kan.) 13-9
KCAC Semifinals
21 (N) RV Point (Ga.) def (N) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 13-10
AAC Semifinals
(N) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) Tennessee Wesleyan 15-4
AAC Tournament
(A) Missouri Baptist def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 19-2
22 (H) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) RV Point (Ga.) 17-6
AAC Championship Game
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) 15-8
KCAC Championship Game
(H) 8 Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 13-6
WHAC Championship
29 (H) University of Dubuque def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 28-1
at UD
May
3 (N) 6 Indiana Tech def (N) 3 Lourdes (Ohio) 13-12
NAIA National Invitational | First Round | Greenville, S.C.
(H) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 7 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 14-13
2017 NAIA Invitational Quarterfinals
(H) 1 Missouri Valley def (A) 8 Saint Mary (Kan.) 18-7
NAIA Men’s Lacrosse National Championships – May 5-6
(N) Keiser (Fla.) def (N) Missouri Baptist 13-11
NAIA National Invitational Quarterfinal
5 (N) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 6 Indiana Tech 14-13
NAIA National Invitational | Semfinal | Greenville, S.C.
(A) 4 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) 1 Missouri Valley 14-12
NAIA National Invitational-Semifinal
Scrimmage Event
Exhibition Event