College Lacrosse NAIA Lacrosse > NAIA Men Schedule 2018

February
3 (A) Emory University @ (H) RV Point (Ga.) No Team Score
Scrimmage
(A) Lees-McRae College @ (H) Union (Ky.) Cncl
(A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Huntingdon College 8-7 (OT)
(H) 2 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 13-11
7 (H) Brevard College def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 15-6
9 (H) Rockhurst University def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 24-4
(A) Georgia College & State University @ (H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) PPD
10 (H) Montreat (N.C.) def (A) Peace College 14-13 (OT)
(H) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 12-10
(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) University of Iowa No Team Score
scrimmage
11 (H) Maryville University-St. Louis def (A) Union (Ky.) 13-3
16 (H) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) RV Point (Ga.) 23-8
17 (A) University of Kentucky @ (H) Asbury (Ky.) No Team Score
Transylvania University
(A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) Fontbonne University 20-9
(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (H) Oglethorpe University 21-6
(H) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 17-16
(H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) 11-3
Season Opener
(N) 2 Keiser (Fla.) def (N) RV Point (Ga.) 24-4
at SCAD-Savannah
(H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) Kalamazoo College 13-11
(A) 4 Indiana Tech def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 33-0
Legacy Center | Brighton, Mich.
18 (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Cornell College Cncl
scrimmage
(N) 2 Keiser (Fla.) def (N) Montreat (N.C.) 17-7
21 (A) Lees-McRae College def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 14-13
NCAA D2
(A) Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 13-4
Legacy Center
23 (H) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) Central Christian (Kan.) 25-1
(A) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.) Cncl
(A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 18-3
24 (H) Florida Tech def (A) 2 Keiser (Fla.) 20-7
(A) RV Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 5 Missouri Baptist 11-10
(N) RV Point (Ga.) def (N) RV SUNY-Delhi 9-8
Time to be announced
(H) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 11-5
(A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 17-5
(A) Michigan-Dearborn def (H) Union (Ky.) 15-12
(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 21-2
Detroit Country Day High School
25 (A) RV Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 12-8
@ Missouri Baptist
(H) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Michigan-Dearborn 11-4
(A) 4 Indiana Tech def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 19-8
(A) 3 Missouri Valley @ (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) PPD
Make Up Date is TBD
26 (H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) RV SUNY-Delhi 12-2
(A) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 29-2
Legacy Center
27 (H) Hope def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 13-5
Van Andel Stadium
(H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Ottawa (Kan.) 11-10
28 (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) RV SUNY-Delhi 7-5
(H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 19-6
March
1 (A) Point (Ga.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 14-11
2 (A) RV Missouri Baptist def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 9-8
(A) SUNY-Delhi def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 8-7
(H) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 22-6
(H) 9 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) 10-9
(H) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 18-4
3 (A) RV Missouri Baptist def (H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 14-7
(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) RV Lourdes (Ohio) 10-9
(A) 5 Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) Montreat (N.C.) 15-9
(N) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (N) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 27-3
(N) Clarke (Iowa) def (N) Central Christian (Kan.) 20-3
Game to be played at University of St. Mary
(H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Point (Ga.) 11-2
(H) Columbia (Mo.) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 14-1
4 (A) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 24-9
5 (A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) 2 Keiser (Fla.) 16-9
(H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) 5 Aquinas (Mich.) 13-9
6 (N) RV Lourdes (Ohio) def (N) Point (Ga.) 17-9
at University of the Cumberlands
(A) 5 Aquinas (Mich.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 10-9
(N) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 20-6
Cardinal Newman HS
7 (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 11-9
Game is at 4 p.m. EST
8 (N) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (N) 3 Missouri Valley 9-8
Keiser University
(A) RV Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 6-5 (OT)
(H) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 16-5
(H) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 16-5
9 (H) 2 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) 3 Missouri Valley 13-10
(A) 6 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 10-7
(H) Ottawa (Kan.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 20-5
10 (A) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 17-8
(H) 2 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 10-3
Keiser University
(H) 4 Indiana Tech def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 13-7
(H) RV Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 14-3
(H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 22-2
(H) Columbia (Mo.) def (A) Johnson & Wales University 18-2
(H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 15-14 (OT)
Game played at Detroit County Day
(A) 6 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 10-7
11 (N) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (N) Clarke (Iowa) 24-2
Played at University of Dubuque – Oyen Field
(A) Montreat (N.C.) def (H) Michigan-Dearborn 16-9
12 (H) Lincoln Memorial University def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 26-5
(H) 5 Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) 11-9
(A) 4 Indiana Tech def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 16-9
13 (H) RV Madonna (Mich.) def (A) Montreat (N.C.) 26-4
(A) Indiana Tech def (H) Columbia (Mo.) 15-6
(A) Concordia (Mich.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 10-4
(A) Asbury (Ky.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 9-8 (OT)
(A) 10 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) Michigan-Dearborn 16-9
14 (H) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) 24-7
(A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) RV Missouri Valley 9-8
(H) Colorado State University – Pueblo def (A) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) 22-6
(A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 10-5
15 (A) 10 Missouri Baptist def (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 11-9
(H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 18-3
16 (H) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 18-7
(A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Benedictine (Kan.) 11-8
(H) 7 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 29-0
DCDS Field House
17 (H) 3 Keiser (Fla.) def (A) 10 Missouri Baptist 6-5
(H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 23-0
(A) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 8-7
(A) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 31-5
(A) Clarke (Iowa) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 13-10
18 (A) 3 Keiser (Fla.) def (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 15-8
(A) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 22-4
20 (H) RV Montreat (N.C.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 16-8
(H) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 18-11
21 (A) RV Missouri Valley @ (H) Central Christian College Cncl
(H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 10-3
(H) Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 14-10
(A) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (H) Michigan-Dearborn 17-11
23 (H) 10 Missouri Baptist def (A) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) 14-10
(H) 2 Indiana Tech def (A) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 15-5
(A) 8 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) RV Montreat (N.C.) 12-8
24 (H) Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 9-7
(H) Concordia (Mich.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 11-9
(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) Point (Ga.) 15-13
(H) RV Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) Union (Ky.) 12-3
(H) 7 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 25-4
DCDS Field House
(H) 6 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 13-10
25 (H) RV Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) Union (Ky.) 18-9
(A) Clarke (Iowa) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 7-5
Brighton High School
(H) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 29-3
(A) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 18-0
26 (H) Montreat (N.C.) def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 16-10
28 (A) Concordia (Mich.) def (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 21-4
Brighton High School
(H) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) 7-4
(A) RV Missouri Valley def (H) Ottawa (Kan.) 15-4
(H) Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Central Christian (Kan.) 24-1
29 (H) 5 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (A) Columbia (S.C.) 11-9
(H) Savannah State University def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 11-9
(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 12-11
30 (A) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) 10 Missouri Baptist 10-7
(H) RV Lourdes (Ohio) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 14-2
31 (H) 6 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) 16-0
(H) 4 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 18-10
(A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) RV Missouri Valley 12-7
(A) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (H) Michigan-Dearborn 10-8
DCDS Fieldhouse
(A) 9 Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 20-0
(H) 2 Indiana Tech def (A) RV Aquinas (Mich.) 17-6
April
2 (A) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (H) 7 Missouri Baptist 10-6
3 (N) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (N) Asbury (Ky.) 16-6
Game Being Played at Transylvania University
4 (A) Michigan-Dearborn def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 12-8
(A) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (H) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) 12-11
(A) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (H) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) 8-7
Aquinas College
(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (H) Robert Morris (Ill.) 15-7
(H) 3 Indiana Tech def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 13-7
(A) RV Missouri Valley def (H) Columbia (Mo.) 9-6
5 (A) Asbury (Ky.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 18-8
6 (H) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan 19-11
(A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) def (H) Central Christian (Kan.) 5-0
7 (H) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 18-5
(H) Missouri Baptist def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 9-4
(A) Brevard College @ (H) Union (Ky.) Cncl
(A) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (H) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 15-9
(A) Montreat (N.C.) def (H) Point (Ga.) 13-12
(H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 9-7
(H) RV Missouri Valley def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 19-2
Senior Day
(A) 3 Indiana Tech def (H) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) 14-11
(H) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) Michigan-Dearborn 8-4
(H) Ottawa (Kan.) def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 15-1
8 (A) Ferris State University @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) Cncl
10 (H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) Union (Ky.) 18-6
(A) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 8-3
(A) Columbia (Mo.) def (H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) 8-7 (OT)
11 (A) 7 Lourdes (Ohio) def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 11-8
(H) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 11-6
(H) 3 Indiana Tech def (A) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 12-10
Fort Wayne, Ind.
(A) RV Missouri Valley def (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 21-6
(H) Michigan-Dearborn def (A) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) 11-10 (OT)
12 (H) Columbia (Mo.) def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 14-10
13 (H) 7 Missouri Baptist def (A) Robert Morris (Ill.) 18-6
(A) Asbury (Ky.) def (H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 10-2
(H) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (A) Point (Ga.) 13-3
Regular Season Finale/Senior Day
(A) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (H) Union (Ky.) 14-2
(A) RV Missouri Valley def (H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) 10-8
(A) Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) Central Christian (Kan.) 29-1
14 (H) RV Missouri Baptist def (A) Asbury (Ky.) 12-7
(A) 7 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) def (H) 4 Keiser (Fla.) 11-9
(H) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) Michigan-Dearborn 19-4
(A) 3 Indiana Tech def (H) Concordia (Mich.) 14-4
(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan def (A) RV Montreat (N.C.) 17-13
(H) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 12-11 (OT)
(H) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 10-9 (OT)
Adrian, Mich.
15 (A) Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) @ (H) Eastern Michigan University PPD
(A) RV Lourdes (Ohio) @ (H) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) Cncl
(A) Columbia (Mo.) def (H) Clarke (Iowa) 15-7
at University of Dubuque
17 (A) RV Montreat (N.C.) def (H) Asbury (Ky.) 24-10
(A) Ottawa (Kan.) def (H) Columbia (Mo.) 12-7
18 (H) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) Concordia (Mich.) 16-8
LTU Athletic Field
(A) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (H) 3 Indiana Tech 10-9
(H) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (A) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) 11-8
(A) Michigan-Dearborn def (H) RV Lourdes (Ohio) 12-11
(H) 9 Missouri Valley def (A) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 12-5
20 (N) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) RV Montreat (N.C.) 13-4
AAC Championship Semifinals
(N) Cumberlands (Ky.) def (N) Tennessee Wesleyan 11-7
AAC Men’s Lacrosse Tournament
(H) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Central Christian (Kan.) 24-2
Senior Night
21 (H) RV Missouri Baptist def (A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 21-0
(H) Concordia (Mich.) def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 9-8
(N) Columbia (Mo.) def (N) Central Christian (Kan.) 23-0
Game to be Played at St. Ambrose Univ. – Davenport, IA
(H) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 10 Aquinas (Mich.) 20-12
Senior Day
(H) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) def (A) RV Lourdes (Ohio) 12-8
LTU Athletic Field
(H) Ottawa (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 26-1
(N) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 6 Cumberlands (Ky.) 7-5
AAC Championship Final
(A) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 7-6 (OT)
(A) 3 Indiana Tech def (H) Michigan-Dearborn 13-12
22 (H) RV Benedictine (Kan.) def (A) Clarke (Iowa) 14-0
(H) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) def (A) Columbia (Mo.) 11-10 (OT)
25 (H) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 8 Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 23-6
WHAC Tournament Semifinal
(A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) def (H) 3 Indiana Tech 12-7
WHAC Tournament Semifinals
26 (N) 9 Missouri Valley def (N) RV Benedictine (Kan.) 13-6
Semifinal – 2018 KCAC Men’s Lacrosse Championships
(H) RV Saint Mary (Kan.) def (A) RV St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-6
Semifinal – 2018 KCAC Men’s Lacrosse Championships
(H) Johnson & Wales University def (A) Central Christian (Kan.) 18-9
28 (H) 2 Madonna (Mich.) def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 13-6
WHAC Tournament Championship
(H) Missouri Valley def (A) Saint Mary (Kan.) 11-9
KCAC Championship Game
(N) University of Northwestern – St. Paul def (N) Central Christian (Kan.) 25-4
Game to be Played at Johnson & Wales – Denver, CO
May
10 (N) 3 Indiana Tech def (N) 6 SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 16-13
NAIA National Invitational | Grand Rapids, Mich.
(N) 2 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 7 Keiser (Fla.) 15-11
NAIA National Invitational Opening Round
(N) 1 Madonna (Mich.) def (N) 8 Missouri Valley 17-11
Hosted by Aquinas College
(H) 4 Cumberlands (Ky.) def (A) 5 Siena Heights (Mich.) 7-5
2018 NAIA Men’s Lacrosse National Invitational
11 (N) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 3 Indiana Tech 11-7
NAIA National Invitational | Grand Rapids, Mich.
(N) 1 Madonna (Mich.) def (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) 10-8
Hosted by Aquinas College
12 (N) 1 Reinhardt (Ga.) def (N) 1 Madonna (Mich.) 8-7 (OT)
Hosted by Aquinas College